Train timings in ernakulam town (North)

Ernakulam North Railway Station – Train Timings- Railway Timetable

Train No Starting Station Destination Arrival Time Departure Time
12698 Trivandrum Chennai[Superfast Exp] 00.15hrs 00.25hrs
16344 Palghatt Town Trivandrum [Amritha Exp] 01.20hrs 01.30hrs
16347 Trivandrum Manglore Exp 01.25hrs 01.30hrs
12697 Chennai Trivandrum [Superfast](Monday) 02.05hrs 02.15hrs
12777 Yesvanthpur Kochuveli [Weekly Superfast Exp](Thursday) 02.05hrs 02.15hrs
12695 Chennai Trivandrum [Super fast Exp] 02.45hrs 02.55hrs
 16343 Trivandrum Palghat town[Amritha Exp] 03.25hrs 03.30hrs
16630  Manglore Trivandrum [Malabar Exp] 03.40hrs 03.45hrs
11097 Pune Ernakulam [Poorna Exp] (Monday) 03.55hrs 03.57hrs
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Exp 03.57hrs 03.59hrs
16381 Mumbai Kaniyakumari Exp 04.30hrs 04.40hrs
16865 Nagore Ernakulam Exp 05.35hrs 05.38hrs
56370 Ernakulam  Guruvayur Passr 06.05hrs 06.07hrs
12623 Chennai Trivandrum Mail 06.15hrs 06.25hrs
56607 Shoranur Ernakulam passr 07.25hrs 07.27hrs
56606   Ernakulam  Shoranur passr 07.35hrs 07.37hrs
12257 Yeswanthpur Kochuveli[GaribrathExp] ( Monday,Wednesday&Friday
)
07.50hrs 07.55hrs
16041 Chennai Aleppy Exp 08.35hrs 08.37hrs
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam passr 08.48hrs 08.50hrs
 16526 Bangalore  Kannyakumari Exp 10.00hrs 10.10hrs
16302 Trivandrum Shornur [Venad Exp] 10.02hrs 10.04hrs
16328 Trivandrum Korba Exp(Monday & Thursady) 10.10hrs 10.15hrs
12288 Dehradun Kochuveli Exp(Wednesday) 10.45hrs 10.50hrs
16650 Trivandrum Manglore [Parasuram Exp] 11.05hrs 11.10hrs
16308 Kannur Ernakulam/Alappuzha Exp 11.08hrs 11.10hrs
17229 Trivandrum Hyderabad [sabari Exp] 11.40hrs 11.50hrs
12287 Kochuveli Dehradun Exp (Friday) 12.45hrs 12.55hrs
12202 Kochuveli Lokamanya Thilak Garibrath Exp 12.45hrs 12.55hrs
12511 Gorakhpur Trivandrum Rapthihi Sagar Exp(Tuesday, Staurday, Sunday) 12.55hrs 12.57hrs
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Exp(Thursday) 12.55hrs 12.57hrs
16325 Indore Trivandrum [Ahilyanagari Exp](Wednesday) 12.55hrs 12.57hrs
16327 Korba Trivandrum Exp(Friday& Monday) 12.55hrs 13.00hrs
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp 13.10hrs 13.20hrs
16649 Manglore Trivandrum [Parasuram Exp] 13.25hrs 13.30hrs
17230 Hyderabad Trivandrum [Sabari Exp] 13.40hrs 13.50hrs
16318 Jammutawi Kanyakumari [Himasagar Exp](Thursday) 14.15hrs 14.25hrs
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passr 15.23hrs 15.25hrs
12201 Lokhmanya Thilak Kochuveli GaribRath Exp(Tuesday& Saturday) 15.50hrs 15.55hrs
12660 Shalimar Nagercoil [Gurudev Exp](Friday) 15.50hrs 15.55hrs
16301 Shornur Trivandrum [Venad Exp] 16.23hrs 16.25hrs
16307 Alappuzha/Ernakulam Kannur Exp(Thursdays & Saturday) 16.25hrs 16.27hrs
12515 Trivandrum Guwahati Exp(Sunaday) 17.05hrs 17.15hrs
12778 Kochuveli Yeswanthpur [Weekly Superfast Exp](Thursday) 17.05hrs 17.15hrs
16042 Alappuzha Chennai Exp 17.25hrs 17.27hrs
56608 Ernakulam Shoarnur Passr(Except Sunday) 17.40hrs 17.42hrs
16525 Kannyakumari Banglore Exp 17.45hrs 17.55hrs
12516 Guwahati Trivandrum Exp(Friday) 18.30hrs 18.40hrs
12624 Trivandrum Chennai Mail 19.05hrs 19.15hrs
56609 Shornur Ernakulam passr 19.30hrs 19.32hrs
16334 Trivandrum Veravel Exp(Monday) 19.55hrs 20.00hrs
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Exp(Tuesday) 19.55hrs 20.00hrs
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Exp(Saturday) 19.55hrs 20.00hrs
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Exp 19.58hrs 20.00hrs
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur passr 20.20hrs 20.22hrs
16317 Kanyakumari Jammutawi [Himasagar Exp(Friday) 20.30hrs 20.40hrs
12659 Nagercoil Shalimar [Gurudev Exp](Sunday) 20.30hrs 20.40hrs
12258 Kochuveli Yeswanthpur[Garibrath Exp](Monday,Wednesday& Friday) 21.05hrs 21.10hrs
12696 Trivandrum Chennai [Central Superfast Exp] 21.35hrs 21.45hrs
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Exp 22.10hrs 22.12hrs
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Exp(Saturday) 22.25hrs 22.30hrs
16311 Bikaner Kochuveli Exp(Thursday) 22.25hrs 22.30hrs
16333 Veravel Trivandrum Exp(Saturday) 22.25hrs 22.30hrs
16128 Guruvayur Chennai [Egmore exp] 22.50hrs 22.52hrs
16629 Trivandrum Mangalore [Malabar  Exp] 23.40hrs 23.50hrs